Peter Benson

Peter Benson
Peter Benson

Peter Benson

Peter Benson is a Canadian actor, writer and producer for film and television, known for playing Detective Arthur Smith in Hallmark's "Aurora Teagarden Mystery" series. He is a graduate of the Vancouver Film School and also has an honors degree in Communications from Carleton University.

Name: Peter Benson

Birthday: 1943-06-13

Place of Birth: Wallasey, Regno Unito

Popularity: 15.332

Homepage: http://www.marriedtothebossproductions.com/thecompany.html

Also Known As:

Images of Peter Benson
Peter Benson
Peter Benson
Most Popular Movies By Peter Benson
Leave a comment