Lauren London

Lauren London
Lauren London

Lauren London

Lauren Nicole London was born on December 5, 1984, in Los Angeles, California. She is of African-American and Jewish descent. London is an up-and-coming film and television actress, model, and occasional music video actress. Beginning her career in music videos and later transitioning into film and television, London earned recognition for her performances in the film ATL (2006) as well as the television shows 90210 and Entourage. She appeared in various films including: This Christmas (2007), I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009), Next Day Air (2009), Good Hair (2009) and Madea’s Big Happy Family (2011). Along with her acting career, London is also a spokesmodel for the Sean John women's collection.

Name: Lauren London

Birthday: 1984-12-05

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Popularity: 1.566

Homepage:

Also Known As: L-Boogie

Images of Lauren London
Lauren London
Leave a comment